Malta Basketball Association

Season 2019-2020 Fixtures

 

city_1920_fixtures_header_webstory

Below please find the latest version of the fixtures for Season 2019/2020.

Please note that any later amendments to the same fixtures (if there are) are not included.

For further details and clarifications, kindly contact the Secretary General.

 

 Postponements
115 8 Round 4 U16 Women  2020-03-07  14:30   Siggiewi U16 Women Hibernians
Upcoming games
 122  93  Round 2  U19 Men  2020-03-20  18:15    Starlites  Hibs
284 104 Round 2 U19 Men 2020-03-23  20:00   Athleta U19 Men Depiro KVH
342 110 Round 4 U19 Men 2020-03-05 18:15:00 Athleta U19 Men Hibernians
343 111 Round 4 U19 Men 2020-03-05 20:00:00 Starlites U19 Men Luxol U19 Men
344 526 9 Amateur Men League 2020-03-06 18:15:00 Pyrinto Hibernians
345 527 10 Amateur Men League 2020-03-06 20:00:00 Mellieha Libertas Spalding Starlites 2nd Div
346 426 Under 12s Mini-Basket 2020-03-07 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 12 Boys Under 12 Girls
347 73 Round 7 U16 Men 2020-03-07 09:15:00 Siggiewi U16 Men Starlites Mazars
348 74 Round 7 U16 Men 2020-03-07 11:00:00 Depiro KVH Luxol U16 Men
349 75 Round 7 U16 Men 2020-03-07 12:45:00 Starlites U16 Men B Athleta U16 Men
350 325 Round 1 Mens’ League 2020-03-07 16:15:00 Hibernians Starlites GiG
351 326 Round 1 Mens’ League 2020-03-08 14:30:00 Depiro Senior Men Gzira Athleta Senior Men
352 209 U23W Final U23 Women 2020-03-08 16:15:00 0 : 0 Starlites GiG Depiro
353 187 U23M Semi Final 1 U23 Men 2020-03-10 18:15:00 0 : 0 Starlites Depiro
354 188 U23M Semi Final 2 U23 Men 2020-03-10 20:00:00 0 : 0 Gzira Athleta Hibs
355 147 Round 2 U19 Women 2020-03-12 18:15:00 Luxol Under 19 Women Siggiewi Under 19 Women
356 146 Round 2 U19 Women 2020-03-12 20:00:00 Depiro Under 19 Women Starlites Under 19 Women
357 528 10 Amateur Men League 2020-03-13 18:15:00 Hibernians Athleta 2nd Div
358 529 10 Amateur Men League 2020-03-13 20:00:00 Depiro 2nd Div Pyrinto
359 427 Under 8 Mixed Mini-Basket 2020-03-14 08:30:00 0 : 0 Mini Basket Under 8 mixed
360 386 Round 4 U16 Women 2020-03-14 09:00:00 0 : 0 Shamrock Stars U16 Women Starlites Mazars
361 28 Round 4 U16 Women 2020-03-14 11:00:00 Siggiewi U16 Women Hibernians
362 27 Round 4 U16 Women 2020-03-14 12:45:00 Depiro U16 Women Luxol U16 Women
363 327 Round 2 Mens’ League 2020-03-14 14:30:00 Gzira Athleta Senior Men Hibernians
364 328 Round 2 Mens’ League 2020-03-14 16:15:00 Luxol BUPA Depiro Senior Men
365 237 Round 2 Womens’ League 2020-03-15 12:45:00 Starlites GiG ARMS Depiro
366 238 Round 2 Womens’ League 2020-03-15 14:30:00 Hibernians Luxol Senior Women
367 189 U23M Final U23 Men 2020-03-15 16:15:00 0 : 0 Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
368 148 Round 3 U19 Women 2020-03-16 18:15:00 Starlites Under 19 Women Luxol Under 19 Women
369 149 Round 3 U19 Women 2020-03-16 20:00:00 Hibernians Depiro Under 19 Women
370 113 Round 5 U19 Men 2020-03-17 18:15:00 Starlites U19 Men B Athleta U19 Men
371 114 Round 5 U19 Men 2020-03-17 20:00:00 Hibernians Starlites U19 Men
372 112 Round 5 U19 Men 2020-03-18 18:15:00 0 : 0 Luxol U19 Men Depiro KVH
373 530 11 Amateur Men League 2020-03-18 20:00:00 Starlites 2nd Div Hibernians
374 531 11 Amateur Men League 2020-03-19 12:45:00 Pyrinto Fusion Basketball
375 248 LB Cup Women Final Game 1 Women Louis Borg Cup 2020-03-19 14:30:00 0 : 0 Starlites GIG ARMS Depiro
376 295 LB Cup Final Game1 Men Louis Borg Cup 2020-03-19 16:15:00 0 : 0 Hibs Gzira Athleta
377 532 11 Amateur Men League 2020-03-20 20:00:00   Athleta 2nd Div Depiro 2nd Div
378 428 Under 10s Mini-Basket 2020-03-21 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 10 Boys Under 10 Girls
379 387 Round 5 U16 Women 2020-03-21 09:00:00 0 : 0 Hibernians Shamrock Stars U16 Women
380 29 Round 5 U16 Women 2020-03-21 11:00:00 Starlites Mazars Depiro U16 Women
381 30 Round 5 U16 Women 2020-03-21 12:45:00 0 : 0 Luxol U16 Women Siggiewi U16 Women
382 249 LB Cup Women Final Game 2 Women Louis Borg Cup 2020-03-22 14:30:00 0 : 0 ARMS Depiro Starlites GiG
383 296 LB Cup Final Game2 Men Louis Borg Cup 2020-03-22 16:15:00 0 : 0 Gzira Athleta Hibs
384 533 12 Amateur Men League 2020-03-23 18:15:00   Hibernians Mellieha Libertas Spalding
385 534 12 Amateur Men League 2020-03-22 12:45:00   Depiro 2nd Div Starlites 2nd Div
386 151 Round 4 U19 Women 2020-03-24 18:15:00 Luxol Under 19 Women Hibernians
387 150 Round 4 U19 Women 2020-03-24 20:00:00 Siggiewi Under 19 Women Starlites Under 19 Women
388 115 Round 6 U19 Men 2020-03-25 18:15:00 0 : 0 Depiro KVH Hibernians
389 535 12 Amateur Men League 2020-03-25 20:00:00 Fusion Basketball Athleta 2nd Div
390 117 Round 6 U19 Men 2020-03-26 18:15:00 Starlites U19 Men Starlites U19 Men B
391 116 Round 6 U19 Men 2020-03-26 20:00:00 Athleta U19 Men Siggiewi U19 Men
392 536 13 Amateur Men League 2020-03-27 18:15:00 Athleta 2nd Div Pyrinto
393 537 13 Amateur Men League 2020-03-27 20:00:00 Starlites 2nd Div Fusion Basketball
394 429 Under 12s Mini-Basket 2020-03-28 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 12 Boys Under 12 Girls
395 31 U16W Semi Final Playoff 1 U16 Women 2020-03-28 11:00:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 4th Placed
396 76 Under 16 Men SF1 U16 Men 2020-03-28 12:45:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 4th Placed
397 32 U16W SemiFinal PlayOff 2 U16 Women 2020-03-28 14:30:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
398 77 Under 16 Men SF2 U16 Men 2020-03-28 16:15:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
399 239 Round 3 Womens’ League 2020-03-29 10:30:00 Starlites GiG Hibernians
400 240 Round 3 Womens’ League 2020-03-29 12:15:00 Luxol Senior Women ARMS Depiro
401 362 BOV 2nd Div KO Final Amateur Men KO to be decided 0 : 0  Hibs  Mellieha Libertas
402 357 BOV Men KO Final Men Knock Out 2020-03-29 16:15:00 0 : 0 Hibs BUPA Luxol
403 152 Round 5 U19 Women 2020-03-30 18:15:00 Hibernians Siggiewi Under 19 Women
404 153 Round 5 U19 Women 2020-03-30 20:00:00 Depiro Under 19 Women Luxol Under 19 Women
405 346 Women Semi Final PO 1 Womens’ League 2020-03-31 11:00:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
406 329 Round 3 Mens’ League 2020-03-31 12:45:00 Hibernians Luxol BUPA
407 33 U16W Final Playoff U16 Women 2020-03-31 14:30:00 0 : 0 Winner SemiFinal 1 Winner SemiFinal 2
408 78 U16 Men Final U16 Men 2020-03-31 16:15:00 0 : 0 Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
409 118 Round 7 U19 Men 2020-04-01 18:15:00 0 : 0 Hibernians Luxol U19 Men
410 330 Round 3 Mens’ League 2020-04-01 20:00:00 Starlites GiG Gzira Athleta Senior Men
411 119 Round 7 U19 Men 2020-04-02 18:15:00 Siggiewi U19 Men Starlites U19 Men
412 120 Round 7 U19 Men 2020-04-02 20:00:00 Starlites U19 Men B Depiro KVH
413 154 U19 Women Semi Final 1 U19 Women 2020-04-03 18:15:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 4th Placed
414 155 U19 Women Semi Final 2 U19 Women 2020-04-03 20:00:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
415 430 Under 8 mixed Mini-Basket 2020-04-04 08:30:00 0 : 0 Mini Basket Under 8 mixed
416 121 Under 19 Men SF 1 U19 Men 2020-04-04 12:45:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 4th Placed
417 122 Under 19 Men SF 2 U19 Men 2020-04-04 14:30:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
418 332 Round 4 Mens’ League 2020-04-04 16:15:00 Depiro Senior Men Hibernians
419 331 Round 4 Mens’ League 2020-04-05 12:45:00 Luxol BUPA Starlites GiG
420 156 U19 Women Final U19 Women 2020-04-05 14:30:00 0 : 0 Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
421 123 Under 19 Men Final U19 Men 2020-04-05 16:15:00 0 : 0 Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
422 347 Women Semi Final PO2 Womens’ League 2020-04-07 19:00:00 0 : 0 3rd Placed 2nd Placed
423 333 Round 5 Mens’ League 2020-04-08 18:15:00 Starlites GiG Depiro Senior Men
424 334 Round 5 Mens’ League 2020-04-08 20:00:00 Gzira Athleta Senior Men Luxol BUPA
425 538 13 Amateur Men League 2020-04-09 18:15:00 Mellieha Libertas Spalding Depiro 2nd Div
426 539 14 Amateur Men League 2020-04-09 20:00:00 Pyrinto Starlites 2nd Div
427 348 Women Semi Final PO 3 Womens’ League 2020-04-14 19:00:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
428 335 1st Div SF1 Game 1 Mens’ League 2020-04-15 18:15:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 4th Placed
429 336 1st Div SF2 Game 1 Mens’ League 2020-04-15 20:00:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
430 540 14 Amateur Men League 2020-04-16 18:15:00 Fusion Basketball Mellieha Libertas Spalding
431 541 14 Amateur Men League 2020-04-16 20:00:00 Depiro 2nd Div Hibernians
432 431 Under 10s Mini-Basket 2020-04-18 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 10 Boys Under 10 Girls
433 337 1st Div SF1 Game 2 Mens’ League 2020-04-18 16:15:00 0 : 0 4th Placed 1st Placed
434 363 BOV Amateur League SF1 G1 Amateur Men League 2020-04-19 11:00:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 4th Placed
435 364 BOV Amateur League SF2 G1 Amateur Men League 2020-04-19 12:45:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
436 349 Women Final PO 1 Womens’ League 2020-04-19 14:30:00 0 : 0 1st Placed Winner Semi Final
437 338 1st Div SF2 Game 2 Mens’ League 2020-04-19 16:15:00 0 : 0 3rd Placed 2nd Placed
438 339 1st Div SF2 Game 3 Mens’ League 2020-04-21 18:15:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
439 340 1st Div SF1 Game 3 Mens’ League 2020-04-21 20:00:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 3rd Placed
440 365 BOV Amateur League SF1 G2 Amateur Men League 2020-04-22 18:15:00 0 : 0 4th Placed 1st Placed
441 366 BOV Amateur League SF2 G2 Amateur Men League 2020-04-22 20:00:00 0 : 0 3rd Placed 2nd Placed
442 350 Women Final PO 2 Womens’ League 2020-04-23 19:00:00 0 : 0 Winner Semi Final 1st Placed
443 341 1st Div PO Final Game 1 Mens’ League 2020-04-24 19:00:00 0 : 0 Winner SF1 Winner SF2
444 432 Under 12s Mini-Basket 2020-04-25 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 12 Boys Under 12 Girls
445 351 Women Final PO 3 Womens’ League 2020-04-25 16:15:00 0 : 0 1st Placed Winner Semi Final
446 368 BOV Amateur League SF2 G3 Amateur Men League 2020-04-26 12:45:00 0 : 0 2nd Placed 3rd Placed
447 367 BOV Amateur League SF1 G3 Amateur Men League 2020-04-26 14:30:00 0 : 0 1st Placed 4th Placed
448 342 1st Div PO Final Game 2 Mens’ League 2020-04-26 16:15:00 0 : 0 Winner SF 2 Winner SF 1
449 369 BOV Amateur League Final Amateur Men League 2020-04-28 19:00:00 0 : 0 Winner SF1 Winner SF2
450 343 1st Div PO Final Game 3 Mens’ League 2020-04-29 19:00:00 0 : 0 Winner SF 1 Winner SF 2
451 370 BOV Amateur League Final Amateur Men League 2020-05-01 12:00:00 0 : 0 Winner SF2 Winner SF1
452 352 Women Final PO4 Womens’ League 2020-05-01 14:00:00 0 : 0 Winner Semi Final 1st Placed
453 344 1st Div PO Final Game 4 Mens’ League 2020-05-01 16:15:00 0 : 0 Winner SF 2 Winner SF 2
454 433 Under 8 Mixed Mini-Basket 2020-05-02 08:30:00 0 : 0 Mini Basket Under 8 mixed
455 371 BOV Amateur League Final Amateur Men League 2020-05-03 12:00:00 0 : 0 Winner SF1 Winner SF2
456 353 Women Final PO 5 Womens’ League 2020-05-03 14:00:00 0 : 0 1st Placed Winner Semi Final
457 345 1st Div PO Final Game 5 Mens’ League 2020-05-03 16:15:00 0 : 0 Winner SF 1 Winner SF 2
458 372 BOV Amateur League Final Amateur Men League 2020-05-06 19:00:00 0 : 0 Winner SF2 Winner SF1
459 434 Under 10s Mini-Basket 2020-05-09 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 10 Boys under 10 Girls
460 373 BOV Amateur League Final Amateur Men League 2020-05-10 16:00:00 0 : 0 Winner SF1 Winner SF2
461 435 Under 12s Mini-Basket 2020-05-16 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 12 Boys Under 12 Girls
462 436 Under 8 Mixed Mini-Basket 2020-05-23 08:30:00 0 : 0 Mini Basket Under 8 Mixed
463 437 Under 10s Mini-Basket 2020-05-30 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 10 Boys Under 10 Girls
464 438 Under 12s Mini-Basket 2020-06-06 08:30:00 0 : 0 Under 12 Boys Under 12 Girls

 

Leave a Reply