Malta Basketball Association

Forthcoming Academy Practice Sessions

Details re the forthcoming Academy training sessions below:
Girls under 18  Saturday 18th November  at Ta’Qali 
From 14.00 to 15.45 – please see list below
 
Girls under 16  Sunday 19th November  at Ta’Qali 
From 08:45 – 10:30 – please see list below
Boys under 14 Monday 20th November  at Ta’Qali 
From 16:15 to 17:45 – please see list below
 
Girls under 14/16 Group 1 Monday 20th November  at Ta’Qali 
From 17:45 to 19:15 – please see list below
 
Academy – Boys U 16 – 2017-18
This weekend National Coach Andre Paccarie will be in Malta so there will be 2 training sessions for the U16 boys Sunday 19th at 17.30 till 19.15 and Monday 20th at 19.30 till 21.00
Academy  U18 Girls 
1 Kristy Caruana Hibs
2 Jasime Abela Hibs
3 Britney Agius Hibs
4 Kaya Calleja Hibs
5 Rachele Camilleri Hibs
6 Ylenia Bonett Hibs
7 Marie Buhagiar Hibs
8 Kristy Galea Starlites
9 Mikela Riolo Starlites
10 Anthea Micallef Starlites
11 Katya Zerafa Starlites
12 Michela Zammit Cordina Starlites
13 Gulia Cipriott Starlites
14 Lena Ferrante Starlites
15 Martina Ferrante Starlites
16 Catherina Cilia Starlites
17 Laura Camilleri Depiro
18 Noeleen Agius Depiro
19 Julia Borg Depiro
20 Christina Borg Millo Luxol
21 Katrina Buhagiar Luxol
22 Luisa Buhagiar Luxol

 

Academy – Boys U 16 –   2017-18
No Name Club
1 Edward Sciberras Athleta
2 Sean Galea Athleta
3 Ryan Abela Athleta
4 Eric Abela Athleta
5 Relj Mitrovic Athleta
6 Matthew Attard Hibs
7 Miguel Mallia Depiro
8 David Magri Depiro
9 Daniel Borg Depiro
10 Miguel Brincat Depiro
11 Juan Cefai Luxol
12 Edgar Caruana Montaldo Luxol
13 Luca Trapani Luxol
14 Ledryas El Gabaily Luxol
15 Andrea Vella Starlites
16 Miguel Fabri Starlites
17 Matthew Scerri Starlites
18 Luca Riolo Starlites
19 Benjamin Bezzina Starlites
20 Jack Zammit Starlites
21 Matthew Barbara Starlites
22 Javier Mintoff Siggiewi
Academy Girls U16 Group  2017-18
No  Name Club
1 Martine Grech Luxol
2 Francesca Camilleri Luxol
3 Hayley Galea Luxol
4 Said Sara Hibs
5 Eliza Farrugia Hibs
6 Ameera Scerri Hibs
7 Christabella Camilleri Hibs
8 Avellino Swami Siggiewi
9 Amber Dimech Athleta
10 Danika Ellul Athleta
11 Sasha Lecyer Starlites
12 Emma Azzopardi Starlites
13 Thea Bugeja Starlites
14 Emma Jo Degiorgo Starlites
15 Nicole Schembri Starlites
16 Adjel Dingli Starlites
17 Giorgina Bel sol Starlites

 

Academy Girls u14 1st Group  
No Name Club
1 Lisa Fenech Pace Luxol
2 Rebecca Mangion Luxol
3 Rachel Camilleri Luxol
4 Michelle Camilleri Luxol
5 Emma Borg Luxol
6 Shais Bone Hibs
7 Kelly Conti Hibs
8 Christina Higgans Hibs
9 Martin Abela Siggiewi
10 Tiziana Magro Siggiewi
11 Shanise Farrugia Siggiewi
12 Hailey Grixti Athleta
13 Elena Pisani Athleta
14 Mariah Fenech Starlites
15 Andy Saliba Starlites
16 Rebecca Micallef Starlites
17 Valenitina Micallef Starlites
18 Katrina Mifsud Starlites
19 Cassidy Borg Depiro
20 Danika Buhagiar Depiro
21 Amy Mallia Depiro

 

Academy – Boys u14 1st Group  
No  Name Club
1 Kyle Borg Athleta
2 Isaac Xuereb Athleta
3 Jordan Ellul Athleta
4 Gabriel Cassar Hibs
5 Neil Cassar Hibs
6 Alex Zeraiem Hibs
7 Luca Borg Siggiewi
8 Jadan Ciappara Siggiewi
9 Nelly Pace Siggiewi
10 Justin Frans Grima Siggiewi
11 Marco Farrugia Starlites
12 Louie Farrugia Starlites
13 Sean Aquilina Starlites
14 Jeremy Zammit Starlites
15 John Cefia Starlites
16 Luca Sammut Depiro
17 Luke Attard Depiro
18 Matthew Sciberras Luxol

Leave a Reply