Malta Basketball Association

Basketball Academy training

Kindly see the below information provided by coach Sandro Farrugia
Academy training  Next Saturday 13th January  at Ta’Qali 
 
From 15.45 to 17.15 – Academy Girls training U18
 
From 17.15 to 18:45 – Academy Girls  training U16
 
Academy training  Next Sunday 14th January  at Ta’Qali
 
From 08:45 – 10:15 – Academy Boys training U16
 
Academy training  Next Monday 15th January  at Ta’Qali 
 
From 16:15 to 17:45 – Academy Boys training U14
 
From 17:45 to 19:15 – Academy Girls  training Group U14/16
Academy  U18 Girls
1 Kristy Caruana Hibs
2 Jasime Abela Hibs
3 Britney Agius Hibs
4 Kaya Calleja Hibs
5 Rachele Camilleri Hibs
6 Kristy Galea Starlites
7 Mikela Riolo Starlites
8 Anthea Micallef Starlites
9 Katya Zerafa Starlites
10 Michela Zammit Cordina Starlites
11 Gulia Cipriott Starlites
12 Lena Ferrante Starlites
13 Martina Ferrante Starlites
14 Carla Mifsud Starlites
15 Laura Camilleri Depiro
16 Noeleen Agius Depiro
17 Christina Borg Millo Luxol
Academy – Boys U 16 –   2017-18
No Name Club
1 Edward Sciberras Athleta
2 Sean Galea Athleta
3 Ryan Abela Athleta
4 Eric Abela Athleta
5 Relj Mitrovic Athleta
6 Matthew Attard Hibs
7 Miguel Mallia Depiro
8 David Magri Depiro
9 Daniel Borg Depiro
10 Miguel Brincat Depiro
11 Juan Cefai Luxol
12 Edgar Caruana Montaldo Luxol
13 Luca Trapani Luxol
14 Ledryas El Gabaily Luxol
15 Kain Gauci Luxol
16 Andrea Vella Starlites
17 Miguel Fabri Starlites
18 Matthew Scerri Starlites
19 Luca Riolo Starlites
20 Benjamin Bezzina Starlites
21 Jack Zammit Starlites
22 Matthew Barbara Starlites
22 Neil Sultana Starlites
23 Javier Mintoff Siggiewi

 

Academy U16 Group  2017-18
No Name Club
1 Martine Grech Luxol
2 Francesca Camilleri Luxol
3 Hayley Galea Luxol
4 Michelle Camilleri Luxol
5 Emma Borg Luxol
6 Katrina Buhagiar Luxol
7 Luisa Buhagiar Luxol
8 Said Sara Hibs
9 Eliza Farrugia Hibs
10 Ameera Scerri Hibs
11 Christabella Camilleri Hibs
12 Ylenia Bonett Hibs
13 Marie Buhagiar Hibs
14 Avellino Swami Siggiewi
15 Desiree Camilleri Siggiewi
16 Domenique Aquilina Siggiewi
17 Shauna Cardona Siggiewi
18 Amber Dimech Athleta
19 Danika Ellul Athleta
20 Sasha Lecyer Starlites
21 Emma Azzopardi Starlites
22 Thea Bugeja Starlites
23 Emma Jo Degiorgo Starlites
24 Nicole Schembri Starlites
25 Kaya Mifsud Starlites
26 Catherina Cilia Starlites
27 Georgina Ben Sol Starlites
28 Julia Borg Depiro
29 Thea Mifsud Depiro
30 Amy Pace Depiro
Academy – Boys –  U14 Group  2017-18
No Name Club
1 Kyle Borg Athleta
2 Isaac Xuereb Athleta
3 Jordan Ellul Athleta
4 Sasha Mangion Athleta
5 Gabriel Cassar Hibs
6 Neil Cassar Hibs
7 Alex Zeraiem Hibs
8 Luca Borg Siggiewi
9 Jadan Ciappara Siggiewi
10 Nelly Pace Siggiewi
11 Justin Frans Grima Siggiewi
12 Marco Farrugia Starlites
13 Sean Aquilina Starlites
14 John Cefia Starlites
15 Luigi Ben Sol Starlites
16 Luca Sammut Depiro
17 Luke Attard Depiro
18 Matthew Sciberras Luxol

 

Academy  Group  U14/16 – 2017-18
No Name Club
1 Lisa Fenech Pace Luxol
2 Rebecca Mangion Luxol
3 Rachel Camilleri Luxol
4 Shais Bone Hibs
5 Kelly Conti Hibs
6 Christina Higgans Hibs
7 Martin Abela Siggiewi
8 Tiziana Magro Siggiewi
9 Shanise Farrugia Siggiewi
10 Desmea Vella Siggiewi
11 Hailey Grixti Athleta
12 Mariah Fenech Starlites
13 Andy Saliba Starlites
14 Rebecca Micallef Starlites
15 Valenitina Micallef Starlites
16 Katrina Mifsud Starlites
17 Cassidy Borg Depiro
18 Danika Buhagiar Depiro
19 Amy Mallia Depiro

Leave a Reply